您的位置:首页 > 学段 > 中考 > 正文

初中英语中考作文集合11篇

【www.baozhen-education.com--中考】

【篇一】初中英语中考作文

在英语考中作文构思往往不超过五分钟,就必须下笔,仅在短短二十分钟就要写出一篇优秀的英语作文,对许多同学来说是挺难的,英语作文是大部分同学们英语考试中最担心的问题。

今天为同学们整理了初中英语各类型作文万能模板,大家在考试时可以选择性套用,可以节省不少构思时间~

万能模板:阐述主题题型

要求从一句话或一个主题出发,按照提纲的要求进行论述.

1. 阐述名言或主题所蕴涵的意义。

2. 分析并举例使其更充实。

万能模板:解决方法题型

要求考生列举出解决问题的多种途径

1. 问题现状, 2. 怎样解决(解决方案的优缺点)

In recent days, we have to face I problem-----A, which is becoming more and more serious. First, ------------(说明A的现状).Second, ---------------(举例进一步说明现状)

Confronted with A, we should take a series of effective measures to cope with the situation. For one thing, ---------------(解决方法一). For another -------------(解决方法二). Finally, --------------(解决方法三).

Personally, I believe that -------------(我的解决方法). Consequently, I’m confident that a bright future is awaiting us because --------------(带来的好处).

万能模板:说明利弊题型

这种题型往往要求先说明一下现状,再对比事物本身的利弊,有时也会单从一个角度(利或弊)出发,最后往往要求考生表明自己的态度(或对事物前景提出预测)

1. 说明事物现状,

2. 事物本身的优缺点(或一方面)

3. 你对现状(或前景)的看法

Nowadays many people prefer A because it has a significant role in our daily life. Generally, its advantages can be seen as follows. First ----------------(A的优点之一). Besides -------------------(A的优点之二).

But every coin has two sides. The negative aspects are also apparent. One of the important disadvantages is that ----------------(A的第一个缺点).To make matters worse,------------------(A的第二个缺点).

Through the above analysis, I believe that the positive aspects overweigh the negative ones. Therefore, I would like to ---------------(我的看法).

(From the comparison between these positive and negative effects of A, we should take it reasonably and do it according to the circumstances we are in. Only by this way, ---------------(对前景的预测).)

万能模板:议论文的框架

(1) 不同观点列举型( 选择型 )

There is a widespread concern over the issue that __作文题目_____. But it is well known that the opinion concerning this hot topic

varies from person to person. A majority of people think that _ 观点一________. In their views there are 2 factors contributing to this attitude

as follows: in the first place, ___原因一_______.Furthermore, in the second place, ___原因二_____. So it goes without saying that ___观点一_____.

People, however, differ in their opinions on this matter.

Some people hold the idea that ___观点二_______. In their point of view, on the one hand, ___原因一_______. On the other hand, ____原因二_____. Therefore, there is no doubt that ___观点二______.

As far as I am concerned, I firmly support the view that __观点一

或二______. It is not only because ________, but also because _________. The more

_______, the more ________.

(2)利弊型的议论文

Nowadays, there is a widespread concern over (the issue that)___作文题目______. In fact, there are both advantages and disadvantages in __题目议题_____. Generally speaking, it is widely believed there are several positive

aspects as follows. Firstly, ___优点一______. And secondly ___优点二_____.

Just As a popular saying goes, “every coin has two sides”, __讨论议题______ is no exception, and in another word, it still has negative aspects. To

begin with, ___缺点一______. In addition, ____缺点二______.

To sum up, we should try to bring the advantages of __讨论议题____ into full play, and reduce the disadvantages to the minimum at the same

time. In that case, we will definitely make a better use of the ____讨论议题___.

( 3 ) 答题性议论文

Currently, there is a widespread concern over (the issue that)__作文题目_______ .It is really an important concern to every one of us. As a result, we must spare no efforts to take some measures to solve this problem.

As we know that there are many steps which can be taken to undo this problem. First of all, __途径一______. In addition, another way contributing to success of the solving problem is ___途径二_____.

Above all, to solve the problem of ___作文题目______, we should find a number of various ways. But as far as I am concerned, I would prefer to solve the problem in this way, that is to say,

____方法_____.

( 4 ) 谚语警句性议论文

It is well know to us that the proverb: “ ___谚语_______” has a profound significance and value not only in our job but also in our study. It means ____谚语的含义_______. The saying can be illustrated through a series of examples as follows. ( also theoretically )

A case in point is ___例子一______. Therefore, it is goes without saying that it is of great of importance to practice the proverb ____谚语_____.

With the rapid development of science and technology in China, an increasing number of people come to realize that it is also of practical use to stick to the saying: ____谚语_____. The more we are aware of the significance of this famous saying, the more benefits we will get in our daily study and job..

万能模板:图表作文的框架

As is shown/indicated/illustrated by the figure/percentage in the table(graph/picture/pie/chart), ___作文题目的议题_____ has been on rise/ decrease (goes up/increases/drops/decreases),significantly/dramatically/steadily rising/decreasing from______ in _______ to ______ in _____. From the sharp/marked decline/ rise in the chart, it goes without saying that ________.

There are at least two good reasons accounting for ______. On the one hand, ________. On the other hand, _______ is due to the fact that ________. In addition, ________ is responsible for _______. Maybe there are some other reasons to show ________. But it is generally believed that the above mentioned reasons are commonly convincing.

As far as I am concerned, I hold the point of view that _______. I am sure my opinion is both sound and well-grounded.

万能模板:现象说明文

Recently _______,what amazes us most is______________, it is true that__________.

There are many reasons explaining__________________________. The main reason is____________________.

what is more_________________________.thirdly__________________________.As a result_______________.

Considering all there,________________________. For one thing_____________________, for another________ ____.In Conclusion____________________.

万能模板:一种事物或现象(负面)

关于A的话题,早已引起了广泛的社会关注。如今在电视、报纸、日常生活的很多角落,都有越来越多的关于A的议论。

给A一个精确恒定的定义并非易事,因为它的概念涉及了科学、人性、思想、经济、社会、自然等广阔的领域。一般而言,我们可以这样描述A…

A能成为公众关注的焦点,主要是由于它对个人、集体乃至整个世界都有着不容忽视的不良影响。

认真分析后我们可以看到,A对社会/世界 /健康的不利有很多。首先,从最直观的角度来看,A的出现直接损害了(这里加入一句针对性的话,如人类的身体健康和环境的平衡) 。(举例)。其次,从更深一层次上讲,它为人类的精神文明蒙上了一层阴影。更可怕的是,由于A所产生微小利益,却促成了许多可悲的人们为其忘乎所以,破坏 了人类生存的法则和空间。

事实上,A的出现是社会发展和人类进步的产物,A所带来的危害是人类进化过程中付出的代价。同时,A的产生来源于部 分人们的自私和趋利性,他们看到的是肤浅和片面的利益,而从未从整个全局和人类整体的利益出发去认识和分析它。这使得A始终挥之不去。对此,我奉劝他们, 跳出狭小的角落,用长远和全局的眼光去重新审视A。

而如今,我们已深受其害,要想消除它的危害,我们必须从根源上杜绝它的产生,我们每一个人都应给予A高度的重视,用系统的和科学的方法去解决,唯有这样,避免它带来更多损失,我们人类前进的脚步才会更加平稳,更加欢快的迈向辉煌的明天。

万能模板:说明原因型

Currently, XX has been the order of the day .This does demonstrate ,the theory --- nothing is more valuable than XX .It is clear that ( 1 ). If you ( 2 ), as a result ,your dreams will come true . On the contrary, if you ( 3 ).Failure will be following with you .It turns out that all your plan falls through . No one can deny another fact that ( 4 ) .You don"t have to look very far to find out the truth , in respect that we all know ( 5 ) .It will exert a profound influence upon ( 6 ).With reference to my standpoint ,I think ( 7 ).

1) 要求论述两个对立的观点并给出自己的看法。

1.有一些人认为…… 2.另一些人认为……3.我的看法……

The topic of ①-----------------(主题)is becoming more and more popular recently. There are two sides of opinions of it. Some people say A is heir favorite. They hold their view for the reason of②-----------------(支持A的理由一)What is more, ③-------------理由二). Moreover,④---------------(理由三).

While others think that B is a better choice in the following three reasons. Firstly,-----------------(支持B的理由一). Secondly (besides),⑥------------------(理由二). Thirdly (finally),⑦------------------(理由三).

From my point of view, I think ⑧----------------(我的观点). The reason is that⑨--------------------(原因). As a matter of fact, there are some other reasons to explain my choice. For me, the former is surely a wise choice .

2) 给出一个观点,要求考生反对这一观点

Some people believe that ①----------------(观点一). For example, they think②-----------------(举例说明).And it will bring them③-----------------(为他们带来的好处). In my opinion, I never think this reason can be the point. For one thing,④-------------(我不同意该看法的理由一). For another thing,⑤-----------------(反对的理由之二). Form all what I have said, I agree to the thought that⑥------------------(我对文章所讨论主题的看法).

万能模板:应用文

(1)英语书信的常见写作模板

开头部分:

How nice to hear from you again.

Let me tell you something about the activity.

I’m glad to have received your letter of Apr. 9th.

I’m pleased to hear that you’re coming to China for a visit.

I’m writing to thank you for your help during my stay in America.

结尾部分:

With best wishes.

I’m looking forward to your reply.

I’d appreciate it if you could reply earlier.

【篇二】初中英语中考作文

一、名词 关于名词,我们必须掌握名词的数,名词的格。

单数可用a、an来修饰可数名词单数,在元音发音开头的单词前用an,而不是a

1.复数的构成方法:(1)一般在复数名词后加s,如:dog--dogs。

(2)以s、x、ch、sh结尾的名词加es,如:watch--watches。

(3)以辅音字母加y结尾的名词,变y为i加es, 如:country--countries。

请区别:如果是元音字母加y结尾的名词,则只须加s。 如:monkey--monkeys。

(4)以o结尾的名词,只有potato(土豆),tomato(西红柿)加es构成复数。

(5)以f、fe结尾的名词,变f、fe为v再加es, 如:knife--knives。

2.单复数形式相同的词:sheep--sheep,fish--fish Chinese--Chinese,Japanese--Japanese

3.特殊变化的单词有:(1)tooth--teeth,foot--feeth

(2)man--men,woman--women,policeman--policemen,Frenchman--Frenchmen

请区别:German(德国人)―Germans (3)child―children

4.常以复数形式出现的名词:people(人),clothes(衣服),trousers(裤子) glasses(眼镜) ,这些名词作主语时,同学们应特别注意它们的谓语,用复数。 如:My clothes are (be) newer than yours.

5.有些名词看似复数形式,实际上是单数。这一点是同学不易掌握的,应特别加以记忆。如:news(消息),maths(数学),physics(物理) No news is good news.

6.可用how many,many,a few,few,a lot of,lots of,some,any等来修饰可数名词复数。 How many are there in your pencil-box?(knife)

不可数名词:1.常见的不可数名词有:water,rice,fish,meat,等。应特别记medicine,news,work,homework,housework,money,chalk,weather,cotton,wood.

2.不可数名词无复数,作主语时常看成单数。如:Some bread__________over there.(be)

3.常用how much,much,a little,little,a lot of,some,any等来修饰不可数名词。

4.常用a piece of,a cup of等来表示不可数名词的量。如要表达“两片面包”这样的意义,bread仍为不可数名词,不加s,而piece则可加s。即:twopiecesof bread

请区别:可数名词也可用量来表示, 如:三箱苹果three boxes of apples

例: 1、These two pieces of bread __________over there.(be)

2、Could I have three ___________,please?

A.piece of bread B.piece of breads C.pieces of bread D.pieces of breads

名词的格 名词所有格的构成方法,在名词后加“ "s”。如:Tom→Tom"s译为“…的”,若遇上以s结尾的复数名词,则在s后加“ "”即可。如:Teachers"Day , twoweeks"holiday,而不以s结尾的复数名词的所有格,仍按惯例加"s 。如:Children"s Day

关于名词所有格,应掌握以下几点:

1.可用名词所有格表示地点。 如:my aunt"s 我姑姑家。 go to the doctor"s 去医生家。

2.表示两人共同拥有,在最后一个名词后加"s 如:Lucy and Lily"s 露西和莉莉的

3.掌握词组:a girl of five 一个五岁的女孩 a friend of mine 我的一个朋友

eg;The white shirt is and blue one is . A、Kate,my B.Kate"s,mine C.Kate,mine D.Kate"s,my

二、冠词

冠词是词汇中的基础的,也是简单的部分,所以同学们有必要掌握其基本用法,归纳起来,同学们应该掌握以下几点: 1.冠词指不定冠词a,an和定冠词the

2.不定冠词an常用于元音发音开头的词前,如:an hour,an English car. 请区别:a useful machine

3.指上文提到过的人或物,用定冠词the

4.在世界上独一无二的事物前用定冠词the.如:the sun,the moon,the earth

5.定冠词the用于序数词前,表示方位的名词和形容词最高级前。如:the first,the best ,in the south

6.在复数姓氏前加the,表示××一家人,常看成复数。

如:The Browns are going to Shanghai for a holiday this summer.

7.在介词短语中常用定冠词the,如:in the box ,behind the chair

8.特别注意不能用定冠词the的几个方面:

(1)在节日、星期、月份、季节、年等词前不用冠词。如:in summer,in August

请区别:in the spring of 1945. (这里表示特指,故加the)

(2)一日三餐和球类运动名不用冠词。 如:have breakfast ,play football

(3)一些固定词组中,如:go to bed ,go to school,by bus ,at night.

9.在有些词组中,有冠词和无冠词意思不同,请注意区别:

in front of 在…前面 in the hospital 在医院里

in the front of 在…范围内的前部 in hospital (生病)住院

练习:There"s _________800-metre-long road behind _________hospital.

A.an,an B.a, a C.an, the D.a, the

三、数词

同学们首先应会读会写所有基数词和序数词,以及与数词有关的钟点表达法。对数词的考查,中考常采用单选题及听力题,这些题型归纳起来,应掌握以下几点特别容易出错的地方。

1.基数词变序数词。其规律为:

1,2,3特殊记,加th从4起 (first,second,third,fourth)

8少t,9去e,千万别忘记 (eighth,ninth) 逢5逢12,ve变f (fifth,twelfth)

20到90,y要变ie (twentieth,ninetieth) 若是几十几,前基后序别倒位 (ninety-first)

2.hundred,thousand,million 在构成具体的数字时用单数形式。 如:five hundred people. 只有在表达笼统的多数时才加s,构成复数形式。

hundreds of 数以百计的,成百上千的 thousands of 数以千计的,成千上万的

millions of 数百万的 这些词组前不能用具体数字。

3.序数词常与定冠词the 连用。

练习:①Henry has learned eight _________ French words this year.

A.hundred B.hundreds C.hundred of D.hundreds of

②The _________lesson is the most difficult one in Book Two. (twenty)

另外,同学们还应掌握与数词有关的钟点表达法。

顺读法(钟点+分钟) 如:4:30 four thirty 4:45 four forty-five

4:15 four fifteen 倒读法(分钟+to/past+钟点) 如:4:30 half past four

4:15 fifteen past four/a quarter past four 4:45 fifteen to five/a quarter to five

【篇三】初中英语中考作文

被动语态

被动语态由助动词be加及物动词的过去分词构成,助动词be有时态,人称和数的变化。被动语态的时态是由be的时态决定的,be是什么时态,全句就是什么时态,be动词后面的过去分词不变。

1、各种时态的被动语态结构如下:

一般现在时的被动语态:

主语+am / is / are (not)+过去分词

一般过去时的被动语态:

主语+was / were +过去分词

现在完成时的被动语态:

主语+have / has +been +过去分词

一般将来时的被动语态:

主语+will +be +过去分词

过去将来时的被动语态:

主语+would / should + be +过去分词

过去进行时的被动语态:

主语+was / were + being +过去分词

过去完成时的被动语态:

主语+had + been +过去分词

情态动词的被动语态:

情态动词+be+过去分词

2、被动语态的用法

(1)不知道或没有必要说明动作的执行者是谁,不用by+动作执行者短语。

Football is played widely all over the world。

全世界都广泛地踢足球。

(2)强调动作的承受者。

The bank was robbed yesterday afternoon。

昨天下午这家银行遭到抢劫。

(3)作客观说明时,常采用一种被动语态句型。

It is reported that about twenty children have died of flu in the USA。

【篇四】初中英语中考作文

1.be like 像......

2.have a swim 游泳

3.in front 在前方(面)

4.stop sb、from doing sth、阻止某人做某事

5.get into the room through the window 从窗户进入房间

6.keep sth、保留东西

7.put on 穿上 take off 脱下

8.take away 拿走

9.very much 很;非常

10.all day(long) 整天;一天到晚

11.learn a more important lesson 上了一节更重要的课

12.wear a new dress at the party 在聚会(上)穿一条新裙子

13.at once 立刻;马上

14.right now 现在;刚刚

15.work by day and study by night (在)白天工作晚上学习

16.a moment later 片刻之后

17.be good for 对……有益的 be bad for 对……有害的

18.go to the hill with sth、带着东西上山

19.not … at all 一点也不;根本不(用来加强not的语气)

20.in a minute 一会儿;立刻

【篇五】初中英语中考作文

1.day after day 日复一日地;天天

2.not at all 不用谢;别客气

3.a boy in a dirty T-shirt 一个穿着脏T恤衫的男孩

4.football team 足球队

5.by this time tomorrow 不迟于明天这个时间

6.by+交通工具 搭乘某交通工具

7.a little 一点;少量

8.show sb、sth、向某人展示某事

9.have got 有

10.pass on 传递

11.half an hour 半小时

12.go shopping 去购物

13.look into 往……里看;调查

14.turn to shoot 转过来投球

15.just then 正在那时

16.have to 不得不;必须

17.how old 几岁;多大(年纪)

18.get two more points 又得了两分

19.all kinds of 各种各样

20.one by one 一个一个

21.have lunch 吃午饭

22.get out of ①从......出来②从出租车(轿车)下来

23.on foot 走路;步行

24.at the moment 此刻

25.get home 到家

26.move to 搬到

27.fly from Beijing to New York 从北京飞到纽约

28.up and down 上上下下;来回地

29.at first 起先;开始的时候

30.jump up 跳起

相关文章推荐:

1.大学英语四级短语

2.

3.英语新年祝福短语

4.高中英语高频短语

5.高中英语必备短语汇总

6.高考常考英语短语

7.高中英语必考短语

8.初一英语短语带翻译

9.高一英语短语归纳

10.初一英语短语汇总

【篇六】初中英语中考作文

On the way of life, my friend grows up with me, giving me warm heart and satisfying dreams. I thought of the friend who had come with me, a feeling of warmth and warmth.

In the season of flying red dragonflies, I live in the countryside. The bell is my best friend, a short, gentle girl. It was there, I and she walked hand in hand into the field, she picked flowers ed on my clothes, as for me, I do only lei, let her for the little princess in the fairy tale. Summer night, if you have two little girls, every time sitting in the courtyard low stools, chin propped up, listening to grandma telling me the story of the sky, listen to the little worm “hissing” sound, the number of the stars, in the breeze gently brushed, sleepily into dreamland, it must be the bell son and I. Early autumn, I and wild in the bell son together to catch the grasshopper, green worm with a wrap, the grass is buried in a red-hot stove ash, check it later, red. Ha! Ha! Delicious!

【篇七】初中英语中考作文

初中英语作文大全中考满分

How to make friends

It’s hard to make friends if you stay alone all the time. It’s easier to make friends when you have similar interests.

Don’r be afraid to show people what you are really good at. Talk about the things you like and do best.

Look at people in the eyes when you talk to them.

Be a good listner. Let people talk about themselves before talking about yourself. Be friendly to a lot of people. Try to help your friends when they are in trouble because a friend in need is a friend indeed. That way you’ll have a bigger group to choose from and have more chances to make friends.

My view on television

Television has come into our life for many years.

We can’t live happily without television. Jt can give us the latest information and news. It can open up our eyes and enlarge our knowledge. We can get happiness from the plays on television. We’ll be boring all day if there is no television. Television programs are attractive. After a whole day’s hard worlk we can sit before the television and drink a cup of tea. How wonderful it is!

Television is also bad for people’s health. It’s bad for you to watch TV too long, especially bad for your eyes.

It is true that watching TV can influence our behavior. However, it depends on what we do.

My view on school uniform

At our school , we have to wear uniforms every day. The problem is that all my classmates think the uniforms are ugly. We think young people should look smart and so we would like to wear our own clothes. Our teachers believe that if we did that. We would concentrate more on our clothes than our studies. We disagree. We should feel more comfortable and thate is good for studying. If we can’t do that, we should be allowed to design our own uniforms. We also think everyone should be different from others. That would be a good way to keep both teachers and students happy.

My opinions on volunteering

We are middle school students and we are busy with our lessons. So some people think we should concentrate more on our studies. If we volunteer to help others, it’s a waste of time. But I think volunteering is great. I not only feel good about helping others but also get to spend time doing what I love to do. And from volunteering I have learned many things that I have never learned in class. So if I have an oppoutunity, I’d like to visit old people’s home to clean up for them. I’d also like to help sick kids in hospital. I love kids and I plan to put my love to good use by working in hospital. In a word, I’d like to help people who need help. If everyone helps out a bit, the world will be more colorful.

Small kinds

Human beings are advanced animals in the world. Some animals are very kind. For example , if you are kind to a dog , it will shake. It will tail to you. So if you are kind to others, they will also be kind to you.

You have lots of chances to give your small kindness if you see a disabled person working in the street. You can help him to cross the street. If you meet a stranger, you can show him the way. If he or she asks you questions, you should be kind to answer them. That is you give small kindness to others. Maybe it seems to you a piece of cake, but it is very important to people in need. If you do this, the others will do it to you.

Be kind to others, and they will be kind to you.

My opinion on Internet

Hello, everyone! As you know, many students like to work on the Internet. Of course, it can bring us many good things. We can learn more knowledge outside our books, practice our spoken English with someone else and look up some useful information.

At the same time, it can bring us some bad things as well. Some students have made too many friends, seen some bad information that is not good for us and spent too much time on it. We should know what to do and what not to do. That’s my idea. Thank you for listening!

Internet shopping

Internet shopping is a new way of shopping. It offers a lot of advantages. The most important one is convenience. You can shop whenever you like because the online shops are open 24 hours a day. And you don’t have to queue with others. And it is often cheaper to buy goods through the Internet and it is also easy to find what you are looking for.

There are some disadvantages, too. You can not see the products or check their qualities. Besides you can not enjoy walking around the shops and talking with your friends.

We lodged at a friends"s house.

Arrived in Vancouver on the first day,is already in the afternoon, so good friend"s mother decided to let our two people together to do a dinner .His mother cook the pizza. Hanburger, my mother and i do . In addition, the father is responsible for to buy drinks.

My brother and sister are in charge of eating.

After dinner, i and my friends and his younger brother ang sister to the courtyard behind the big swimming pool, especially fun.

Well, I"m waiting for my second day"s diary.

Dear David,

I"m very glad to hear from you and thank you very much for your care. Now _______________________

___________________________________________________________________________________________

Best wishes!

Yours

Wang Nin

Dear David,

I"m very glad to hear from you and thank you very much for your care. Now we all have safe places to live, enough to eat and clean water to drink. Don"t worry about us.

All of us have gone back to school. Most of us go to local tent schools. Some have gone to other parts of China to go to school. Many volunteers like you came to our schools to stay with us. We sing and play games together. They also teach us English.

Best wishes!

Yours,

Wang Nin

【篇八】初中英语中考作文

结果状语从句

(1)结果状语从句由so…that, such…that, so that引导。例如:

He is so poor that he can’t buy a bike for his son.

She is such a good teacher that everybody likes her.

My pencil fell under the desk, so that I couldn’t see it.

(2)so…that语such...that可以互换。例如:

在由so...that引导的结果状语从句中,so是副词,与形容词连用。其结构是: “...so + 形容词(副词)+ that + 从句”。例如:

He was so glad that he couldn’t say a word.

The hall is so big that it can hold 2,000 people.

Mother lives so far away that we hardly ever see her.

在由such…that引导的结果状语从句中,such是形容词,它修饰的可以是单数或复数可数名词,也可以是不可数名词;名词前面可以带形容词,也可不带。如果是单数可数名词,前面需加不定冠词a或an。例如:

It was such a hot day that nobody wanted to do anything.

He had such long arms that he could almost touch the ceiling.

He made such rapid progress that he did very well in the mid-term.

有时上述两种结构是可以互换的。例如:

It was such a wonderful film that all of us wanted to see it again.

=The film was so wonderful that all of us wanted to see it again.

It is such an important match that nobody wants to miss it.

=The match is so important that nobody wants to miss it.

(3)如果名词前由many, much, little, few等词修饰时,只能用so, 不用such。例如:

Soon there were so many deer that they ate up all the wild roses.

He has so little time that he can’t go to the cinema with you.

【篇九】初中英语中考作文

1.at the back of 在……的后面

2.break down ①(机械)损坏②拆散(某物)

3.be different from… 和……不同

4.take/have some medicine 服药

5.feel like doing sth、想要做某事

6.just a moment 等一会儿

7.at breakfast 早餐时

8.take part in 参加

9.by the way 顺便一提

10.a few 一些

11.post office 邮局

12.all kinds of 各种各样的......

13.over there 在那边;在对面

14.at work 在工作

15.next time 下次

16.have lessons/classes 上课

17.hundreds of 数百

18.get back ①返回②取回

19.go back 回去

20.never mind 不要紧;没关系

【篇十】初中英语中考作文

初中英语学习方法及中考复习指导

学生在经历了小学简单的英语学习之后,进入到初中开始正规系统的学习了,这段时间是非常重要的,它是英语的打基础阶段,这段时间的英语学习一定要形成良好的学习态度,习惯还有方法,它一直可以影响到以后直到大学的英语学习,况且初中生正在处于青春期发育阶段,良好的学习可以辅助学生形成健全的人格和学习思想,笔者作为长期从事在初中教学岗位上的老师,有很多教学实践,并且在了解我的学生英语学习实际情况之后,简要总结了一些英语学习的tips,希望对各位学生有点帮助。

学习方法:

小学的英语学习其实是简单的,单一的,它没有完整的知识系统。小学英语学习最主要的就是积累简单常用的词汇,诸如:apple,banana,house,family等等,另外就是树立对外国语言的学习兴趣,这是小学英语学习的最主要功能。然而进入初中之后,词汇量的大量增加(上海教材达到2000词汇量),系统语法知识的庞大,短语搭配的增多,课文文章的加长,还有中考应试的压力,这一切都让初中学习可能感到不知所措,很茫然。所以就要形成正确的英语学习方法和技巧,这一定对你以后学习有重大帮助。笔者也是初中生过来的,当初我上初一根本不知道什么叫英语,考试也很一般,但从初二开始,努力勤奋,按照老师的方法学习,多听多练,从此英语水平大幅度提高,初中每次期末考试期中考试还有后面的初中毕业考试和中考大部分都是满分,我后来到了高中和大学英语学习的时候都是莫名的轻松,根本没压力,所以初中一定要打好基础。我们可以从下面几个方法重视下:

1.单词的`记忆。其实英语的学习历来都把单词的学习作为重点,初中也不例外。我们一定要记住,单词记忆切忌孤立的,单纯的背诵单词。我们中学最习惯的背诵方法就是背拼写,比如what这个单词我们一般都是这么背,w---h---a---t: what,这样只是记住了几个孤立的字母而并没有记住单词,我想过不了几天就会把这个单词忘掉。那么我们就要把单词放在一个整体或者环境中背诵,比如我们不如记住下面一句话:what is your name ?(你的名字叫什么)那么我们就不容易忘掉了。也就是说我门每记一个单词都要相应的记住每一个用这个单词在内的一个例句,因为单词的意思只能在句子中体现,有意思我们才不容易忘掉,而孤立的无意思的不容易记住。另外记忆单词要利用一切可能的办法去记住,比如分类记忆:我们把动物的有关词汇放在一起,把有关校园的有关词汇放在一起,或者天文,地理,等等。当然我们的学生也可以利用谐音的方法自己编写些小段子记住单词。

2.语法的学习。初中是开始学习系统语法知识的重要阶段。这阶段语法学习好了,以后语法就会感到很轻松。首先应该明确是初中的时候我们学习的更多的是词法而不是句法,因为毕竟从简单开始吧,就算是中考题也基本上没有多少句法的题,所以初中一定要把重心放在词法上,就是名词,介词,冠词,代词,形容词等上面,而这些东西是最零碎的也是最头疼的,我们就更要有细心和耐心。建议每学习一个语法点,在学校教室里抄过一边笔记后,回家静下心来,再重新整理一遍笔记,去粗取精,这其实是回顾温习的过程,并且要做好分类,不同重要程度的或者难易程度的要用不同的颜色区别对待,并时常翻阅。此外课堂上的语法知识往往和教材同步而并不系统,我建议大家一定要单独再买一本语法书籍,建议买高中语法,这样有知识的拓展,也可以为大家省钱,

推荐两本书都是复旦大学出版社出版的,一个是魏孟勋老师主编,一个是陈锡麟老师主编,大家可以挑选使用。

3.文章的学习。上海的教材文章普遍较难。远远高于全国教材水平。所以阅读文章难度是相当大的。学生在学习文章前一定要预习老师即将要讲的内容,事先把自己认为比较难的单词语法和句子划出来,这样就可以有的放矢。课本上的文章一定要精度,不能说看懂了就可以,而是要把每一个重要的单词和句子都要吃透。同时对文章中的经典词汇和段落要记笔记,甚至要会背诵,为后面的写作打基础。加强英语学习,阅读是最重点,课堂上的文章太过教条和局限,可能缺乏生动性和乐趣性。希望大家课下也要多读些课外文章。有些老是总是说要读原版文章和报刊,个人觉得不符合实际,初中生的词汇量和学习忍受度不适合读诸如“时代”“新闻周刊”这样的原版文章,建议读些国内出版的浅显的英语文章,个人推荐“英语沙龙初级版”英汉对照着看,一定会有兴趣和提高。

4.写作的学习。写作学习请大家牢牢记住下面两句话。“读书破万卷,下笔如有神”,“熟读唐诗三百首,不会做诗也会吟”,强大的阅读功底是写出好文章的保证,只有输入的的多了才能输出的多,这也是我鼓励大家多读课外文章还有精读文章的原因。在具体联系方面,我们并不需要写太多字数的文章。因为初中生的作为并不需要写太复杂的句子。仅仅是简单句子的结合,所以说中学生的作文不叫真正意义上的作文,而是叫写话。所以鉴上于此,我觉得英汉互译写句子是最好的写作文的方法。把每句话成功的写出来,再结合起来就是一篇好的作文了。

中考点播:

1、加强听力的训练。这是历来中考的难点,学生一般会在这个地方拉开档次。所以学生对听力的联系一刻也不能松懈。尤其是长对话和看表格填词要格外注意。课外可以听听慢速的voa加强语感。把历年听力的磁带或者mp3反复听,听到你听的滥掉为止,直到你每听一句话,你就可以下意识的说出下句话。

2、语法:代词部分尤其是不定代词部分历来是考试的重点,注意零冠词的用法,近意动词的辨析选择,动词短语的辨析,还有情态动词的特殊用法。非谓语动词一般叫做非限定性动词,它是动词的非谓语形式,主要包括三个部分a. 不定式 b. 动名词 c. 分词 分词又分为现在分词和过去分词。

常见的可以直接跟不定式作宾语的一些动词:

begin(开始) start (开始) decide(决定) hope(希望) wish(但愿) learn(学习)like(喜欢) love(喜爱) want(想要) try(尝试)ask(询问) plan(计划) manage(成功做) forget(忘记) hate(憎恨) mean(打算) need(需要) prefer(宁愿) remember(记得)。

经常接动名词的做宾语的动词

admit(承认) avoid(避免)consider(考虑)deny(否定) enjoy(喜欢)escape(逃脱) finish(完成)imagine(想象)include(包括)keep(保持)mind(介意)miss(失去)practice(练习)suggest(建议)give up(放弃)。

【篇十一】初中英语中考作文

英语代词可分为八大类:人称代词、物主代词、反身代词、不定代词、指示代词、疑问代词、关系代词、和连接代词八种。

(一)人称代词、物主代词和反身代词:

人称代词 主格 I you he she it we they you

宾格 me you him her it us them you

物主代词 形容词性 my your his her its our their your

名词性 mine yours his hers its ours theirs yours

反身代词 myself yourself himself herself itself ourselves themselves yourselves

1.表示“我”、“你”“他(她、它)”、“我们”、“你们”、“他(她、它)们”的词,称为人称代词。人称代词有人称、数和格的变化。

2.表示所有关系的代词叫作物主代词,也叫代词所有格。物主代词分为形容词性物主代词和名词性物主代词。形容词性物主代词在句中只能作定语,相当于一个形容词;名词性物主代词在句中可作表语、主语和宾语,相当于一个名词。

3.自身代词是表示“××自己”的代词,也称为反身代词。其形式有:

单数 复数

第一人称 myself我自己 ourselves我们自己

第二人称 yourself你自己 yourselves你们自己

第三人称 himself他自己, herself她自己, itself它自己

(二)few, a few, little, a little的用法:

few 很少几个 否定 复数可数名词

a few 有几个 肯定 复数可数名词

little 很少,不多 否定 不可数名词

a little有一点 肯定 不可数名词

(三)常见不定代词的一般用法:

1.由some, any, no, every构成的复合不定代词,如果有形容词修饰,该形容词必须后置。

There is nothing wrong with the radio.这收音机没有毛病。

I have something important to tell you.我有重要事情告诉你。

2.both / all / none

all的意思是“全体”,“所有”可代表或修饰三个以上的人或物;both指“两者都”; none “没有”表示三者或三者以上都不,后常跟介词of。

3.every / each

every+单数名词 “每一个” 强调共性,作定语,形式上为单数。each “每一个” 强调个性,作定语、主语、宾语和同位语,常与of连用。

4.both / either / neither

both “(两者)都” ,作主语时,看作复数;作定语时,后跟名词复数。

either “两者中任何一个” ,作主语时,谓语用第三人称单数;作定语时,后跟名词单数。

neither “(两者)都不”,含有否定意义,用法同either。

5. another / the other / the others/ others

another +单数名词, “另一个”

one … the other “一个……,另一个……”

the other +复数名词 = the others “其他的人或物” (指确定范围内剩下的全部)

others “别人”

(四)指示代词的一般用法:

表示“这个”、“那个”、“这些”、“那些”等,指示意义的代词称为指示代词。指示代词有this, that, these, those, such, same等。

1.This, that, these those的用法:

This(these)常用来指在时间或空间上较近的事物, these是this的复数形式;that(those)常指在时间或空间上较远的事物,those是that的复数形式。

2.such和same的用法:

such常在句中作主语、定语和表语,表示“这样”。 same可用作主语、表语、宾语和定语,意为“同样的”,same前必须加定冠词the。

I have never seen such a good place.我从未见过这么好的地方。

I never heard such stories as he told.我从未听过他讲的那样的故事。

We are in the same factory. 我们在同一家工厂。

I’ll do the same as you.我将与你做同样的事情。

(五)疑问代词的基本用法:

疑问代词是指 5个“wh”,:who(谁), whose(谁的), whom(谁),what(什么), which哪个)

1.who在句中通常用作主语和表语,whom作宾语。在口语中,常用who代替whom,但是若前面有介词,还是用whom.

Who is the girl in red? 那个穿红衣服的女孩是谁?

Whom are you waiting for? 你们在等谁?

With whom did they play basketball? 他们和谁一起打篮球?

2.which常表示在一定范围之内的选择,what则没有这种限制,如:

Which do you prefer, orange juice or coke? 橘汁和可乐,你喜欢哪个?

Which of them come from Canada? 他们中谁来自加拿大?

What do you like to do in your spare time? 你在业余时间都做什么?

延伸阅读:初中英语代词易错题集锦

1.Some people like to stay at home, but ________ like to go to the cinema.

A. another

B. other

C. others

D. other one

答案: C. (选择B的同学要牢记: some…., others….)

2.―― Is this your shoe?

―― Yes, but where is _________?

A. the other one

B. other one

C. another one

D. the others

答案: A. (选择C的同学要注意鞋是两只, another指的是三者或者三者以上。)

3.―― When shall we meet again next week?

―― _______ day is possible. It’s no problem with me.

A. Either

B. Neither

C. Every

D. Any

答案: D. (选择C的同学要注意every指的是每一天都见面, any指的是任何一天都可以,注意中文的干扰。)

4.Have you ever seen ________ big panda before?

A. a such

B. such a

C. so a

D. a so

答案: B (选择A的同学要注意词组记忆的准确性)

5.―― _______ do you write to your parents?

―― Once a month.

A. How long

B. How soon

C. How often

D. How far

答案: C. ( 选择A的同学要注意中文的干扰。由回答知道这里指的是写信的频率, 用how often表示。)

6.Robert has gone to _________ city and he’ll be back in a week.

A. other

B. the other

C. another

D. any other

答案:C (选择其它三项的同学要注意,这里没有说只有两座城市,因此不能用.)

7.―― A latest magazine, please.

――Only one left. Would you like to have ________?

A. it

B. one

C. this

D. that

答案:A (选择B的同学要注意这里指的是上一句中提到的那本杂志,不能用表示泛指的不定代词one,it指同类同物。 )

8.―― Which book would you like to borrow?

―― ________ of the two books is OK with me.

A. Either

B. Both

C. Any

D. None

答案:A (选择B的同学要注意 is 表示单数。)

9.He knows _________ English ________ French. But he’s very good at Japanese.

A. either; or

B. both; and

C. neither; nor

D. either; nor

答案:C (选择A和B的同学要注意语境,but表示转折。)

10.―― What do your parents do?

――One is a teacher; _________ is a driver.

A. other

B. another

C. the other

D. that one

答案: C (选择其它三个选项的同学要注意, one is …, the other is …的用法。)

本文来源:https://www.baozhen-education.com/xueduan/100144/

热门文章
    MySQL Query : SELECT * FROM `baozhen`.`v9_hits` WHERE hitsid LIKE 'c-1-%' AND catid='17' ORDER BY views DESC LIMIT 10
    MySQL Error : Table './baozhen/v9_hits' is marked as crashed and should be repaired
    MySQL Errno : 145
    Message : Table './baozhen/v9_hits' is marked as crashed and should be repaired
    Need Help?